Bus to the pub

Details box

  • Date and time

    Saturday 28 September 2019 12:30 - 18:00
  • Price

    Free to join but buy your own beer
  • Location

    Starts at Stockport bus station, Daw Bank, Stockport, SK3
  • Submitted by

    Stockport Beer Week

Description

Part of Stockport Beer Week 2019. Co-ordinated with Stockport and South Manchester CAMRA.

Join our experienced local CAMRA Social Secretary, Darren Berry, as he takes you on a tour of some of the pubs in the southern suburbs of Stockport.

Timetable

Stockport bus station for the 313 bus - 12:45pm

Cheadle Hulme

Archive Bar and Bottle and Chiverton Tap - 1:04pm to 2:04pm

313 bus to next venue

Church Inn - 2:07pm to 2:37pm

313 bus to next venue

Pointing Dog - 2:40pm to 5:15pm

378 bus to next venue

Bramhall

The Victorian and The Mounting Stone - 3:20pm to 4:20pm

378 bus to next venue

Ladybrook - 4:24pm to 4:54pm

378 bus to next venue

Davenport

Jolly Sailor - 4:57pm to 5:27pm

378 bus back to bus station

This is of course subject to bus times and other pubs may be visited. You can come and go as you please.

Map